INSTANT UPDATE:

FC FOOTBALL STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING MONDAY THROUGH THURSDAYS, 2:15 IN PORTABLE 911. #RELENTLE22

 

PATRIOT CUP STANDINGS (5/10/2022)

CLASS OF 2023 - 13
CLASS OF 2024 - 30
CLASS OF 2025 - 54

                                                                         

WATCH THE GAME!
Team Shop
CLOSED
Patriot Parent Page

FC Varsity Football 2021

"Friend of FC Football Patrons"

William R Waid

Shanta Clay

Map Environmental INC.

John Merritt and Ken Allen

Mr. Vick

Marina Shores LTD

Stan and Sue Parsick

Lisa Cuellar

Delores Callahan

Nancy Gill

Mark and Tanya Bullington

George Korte

Nancy Smith

Dennis Crum

Jimmy Smith

Cathy Smith

The Hughey Family

Walter Parsick

Michael and Kelly Chin

The Williams Family

Miles Proctor

Debra Janezeck

Sara Rodgers

Fred Lee

Amy Slaski

Vanessa Simpson

Tucker Beamon

Kendal Feldt

Lisa Cuellar

Pat Cowan

Tameka Hines

Marcus Fuller

Barney Gill

David Granneman

Jil John

Jeff Merklinger

Lyinda Petit

Sarah John

Jim Merklinger

Doug Sparks

Greg Pieno

John Merklinger

Karen Ellis

Clint Spence

Scott Lowery

Lorranie Diaz

The McNamara Family

Keith Thompson

Caleb Chilcote

Jennifer Foxwell

Doug Janazeck

Marvin Nash

Donna Mahrenholz, Income Tax Specialist, Inc

Bebe Cole

BBH Hughes Corp.

Exxon / 7 – Eleven

1300 Great Neck Rd

Store #38161

Flip Flopz Enterprises LLC

Colin and Friends

Bob Cowan

John Korte

Big Sam’s Raw Bar

What to Bring to Summer Conditioning

1. VHSL Physical
2. Sneakers AND Cleats
3. Workout Clothes
4. Water Bottle

Thank you to Southern Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram - Greenbrier for your support of First Colonial Football!
2022
VARSITY SCHEDULE

Scrimmage #1 - FC @ Tabb

August 12th @ TBD PM

 

Scrimmage #2 - FC @ Granby

August 19th @ TBD PM

Week 1 - FC @ Kellam

August 26th @ 7:00 PM @ Kellam H.S.


Week 2 - BYE


Week 3 - FC @ Princess Anne 

September 9th @ 7:00 PM @ P.A.H.S.


Week 4 - FC vs Green Run

September 16th @ 7:00 PM @ FC


Week 5 - FC @ Bayside

September 23rd @ 7:00 PM @ Bayside H.S.

Week 6 - FC vs Ocean Lakes

September 30th @ 7:00 PM @ FC

Week 7 - FC @ Salem

October 7th @ 7:00 PM @ Salem H.S.

Week 8 - FC vs Tallwood

October 14th @ 7:00 @ FC

Week 9 - FC @ Cox

October 21st @ 7:00 @ Cox H.S.

Week 10 - FC vs Landstown

October 28th @ 7:00 PM @ FC

Week 11 - FC vs Kempsville

November 4th @ 7:00 PM @ FC

2021
Player Accolades

1st Team All-Region

1st Team All-Beach

Nate Clark - TE

2nd Team All-Beach

Daquan Smith - RB

2nd Team All-Beach

Colin Pedersen - OL

All-Beach Honorable Mention

Noah McNamara - QB

Joey Cuellar - TE

Khalil Hester - WR

Kyler Edwards - DB

Scott Pieno - LB